ArtHaus

Decorah's Home for the Visual and Performing Arts
Menu Search
ArtCart : 0 items - $0.00
Search

Annual Art Gala & Fundraiser

 

Heartfelt gratitude goes out to all who helped make our 2016 Art Gala & Fundraiser a great success! To the donating artists and businesses, all of the gala goers and bidders, our volunteers, our board of directors, John Goodin, Erik Sessions, and our emcee, Jeni Grouws, THANK YOU!

A special thanks of course to all of our Gala sponsors including KDEC, Pete & Kari Espinosa with Pulpit Rock Brewing Company and the Bottletree Laundromat, Decorah Bank & Trust, Dragonfly Books, Decorah Area Team of Thrivent Financial, Modish, RocketDog Books, West Side Dental, Inspire(d) Media, Copyland and A&J Petersburg Agency.

To check out photos of the evening, like us on Facebook and check on the photo album of pics from Luther College student, Lars Johnson.

Couldn’t make it to the event but want to make sure ArtHaus reaches this year’s funding gap of $15,000? Visit our Friends of ArtHaus page and click on the Donate Now button. Your gifts, big and small, will make sure that our work continues and our community thrives through creativity, innovation and imagination.

THANK YOU to our SUPERSTAR 2016 SPONSORS
Luminary: Pete & Kari Espinosa (Pulpit Rock Brewing Company and the Bottletree Laundromat)
Visionary: Decorah Bank & Trust
Leaders: Dragonfly Books, Decorah Area Team of Thrivent Financial
Artists: Modish, RocketDog Books, West Side Dental
Media: KDEC, Inspire(d) Media and Copyland
Patron: A&J Petersburg Agency

THANK YOU to our ROCKING Donating Artists and Businesses

Annie Adams • Kristin Anne Anderson • Lauren Anderson, Whims and Whimsy • Robin Sand Anderson • Tonya Balik • Kyra Bellrichard, Kyra Bee Pottery • Courtney Bergey • Vicki Berland, Bijoux Specialty Jewelry • Sharlene Bohr • Kim Bosworth, Bozi’s Beads and Baked Goods • Joe Brant • Alecia Bucksa, B.Fit Studio • Crave Dance • Jacob Clausen • The Clay Studio • Commonweal Theater Company • Paul Corbin • Decorah Bicycles • Parker Deen & Randi Berg, Silvermoon Photography •
Amanda Rhine, Discovery Happy • Donlon’s Health Mart • Dragonfly Books • Driftward Press • Dubuque Museum of Art • Mary Dutcher • Doug Eckheart • Linda Elkins • Nate & Hallie Evans, Allamakee Woodfired Pottery • Michael Floy • Sarah Frydenlund • Frances Garst-Kittleson • Carol Gaustad • Adam Jackson Pollock, Fire Farm Inc • Carl Homstad, Homstad Studio • Hutchinson Family Farm Campground • Jeremiah Johnson • Jennifer Fisher Jones, Fisher Jones Fine Art • David Kamm Rebecca Kamm • Gail Kendall • Annette Kriener & Heidi Bohr, LulaRoe Boutique • Zoe Klosterboer L.May Eatery • Bonnie Koloc • Emily Larson • Lea Lovelace and Rachelle Branum, Wise Owl Studios • Luther College, Center Stage Series • Ellen MacDonald • Joe Madrigal • Jeremy Marlow • Kate Martinson • Patsy Martinson • Daishin McCabe • Lana McDermott, West Side Dental • Lillesoster Butikken • Jan Miller, 1947 • Karen Misseldine • Monks Kaffee Pub • Ben Moore & Justin Scardina • Lennis Moore Shauna Menke, The Pilates Loft • Oneota Community Food Coop • Natalia Ophaug • Sue & Lyle Otte • Eric & Jenni Petersen-Brant, Burro Branch Studios • Alyssa Ritter • Laree Schouweiler, ReeFuel • Rubaiyat Restaurant • John Snyder • Nancy Sojka • StoryPeople • Dan Terpstra • Kristen Underwood & Mark Faldet, The Roost •  Vesterheim Museum • Larry Welo •  Water Street Music Series • William Wild • Robert Wolf • And anyone we may have missed!